Tender for Automotive Exhaust Five Gas Analyser and Diesel Smoke Met...

The DIRECTORATE OF TRAINING, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Automotive Exhaust Five Gas Analyser and Diesel Smoke Meter, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #92) in Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6054172 | Ref ID: 116701574). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 350000.

The tender is published on 25 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Tools and Equipments, Diesel Engine as per IS 10001 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Tools and Equipments, Diesel Engine as per IS 10001 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Automotive Exhaust Five Gas Analyser and Diesel Smoke Meter, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #92)

Posting Date: 25 Mar 2025

Deadline: 29 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116701574

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6054172

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 350000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: AS PER SPECIFICATION
BOQ Title: Tools and Equipments, Diesel Engine as per IS 10001
Item Title: Automotive Exhaust Five Gas Analyser and Diesel Smoke Meter
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 13-03-2025 1:42 PM
End Date: 29-03-2025 9:00 PM
EMD Amount: 350000
BOQ Title: TOOLS AND EQUIPMENTS
GeMARPTS Searched: Starter Motor Assembly, DC WINCH MOTOR, E - Cart for Garbage (V2), Synchronous servo motor, vortex mixers, Vehicle Wiper Motor, Servo Control Drive - Servo Motor Operated LVC as per IS 9815 (Part 1), Induction Motor Fan Cover, Digital Motor Protection Relays, Lawn Mowers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections