Tender for Automotive diesel smoke meter for Diesel Engine, Qty: 1 P...

The SKILL DEVELOPMENT AND TECHNICAL EDUCATION DEPARTMENT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Automotive diesel smoke meter for Diesel Engine, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #22) in Cuttack, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6325809 | Ref ID: 121963391). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 258000.

The tender is published on 03 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Mmv and Dm Tools and Equipments, Fuel Injection Pump Assembly Diesel Engine as per IS 10001 Hand Held Brush Cutter (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Mmv and Dm Tools and Equipments, Fuel Injection Pump Assembly Diesel Engine as per IS 10001 Hand Held Brush Cutter (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Automotive diesel smoke meter for Diesel Engine, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #22)

Posting Date: 03 Jul 2025

Deadline: 22 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121963391

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6325809

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 258000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As Per Specification
BOQ Title: Mmv and Dm Tools and Equipments, Fuel Injection Pump Assembly Diesel Engine as per IS 10001 Hand Held Brush Cutter (V2)
Item Title: Automotive diesel smoke meter for Diesel Engine
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 01-07-2025 5:49 PM
End Date: 22-07-2025 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 258000
BOQ Title: MMV AND DM TOOLS AND EQUIPMENTS

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections