Tender for Automobile Bulb (Head Light Bulb, Medium, Miniture Bulb a...

The MAHARASHTRA STATE ROAD TRANSPORT CORPORATION (MSRTC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Automobile Bulb (Head Light Bulb, Medium, Miniture Bulb and Halogen Bulb) in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_MSRTC_1318139_1 | Ref ID: 147105709). The estimated tender value is ₹ 5167000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 190000.

The tender is published on 13 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Automobile Bulb (Head Light Bulb, Medium, Miniture Bulb and Halogen Bulb)

Posting Date: 13 Aug 2026

Deadline: 27 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147105709

Notice Ref. No.: Automobile Bulb (Head Light bulb, Medium, Miniture Bulb And Halogen Bulb)

Tender Value: ₹ 5167000

Tender EMD: ₹ 190000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 22420

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Automobile Bulb (Head Light bulb, Medium, Miniture Bulb And Halogen Bulb)
Category: Miscellaneous Works
Organisation Chain: Maharashtra State Road Transport Corporation||Central Office Mumbai||Stores and Purchase Department
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Miscellaneous Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 12-Aug-2026 06:15 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 27-Aug-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 27-Aug-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 90, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 51, 67, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 22, 420

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections