Tender for Automation Scheduling software licence, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ ...

The INDIAN INSTITUTE OF MASS COMMUNICATION (IIMC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Automation Scheduling software licence, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #16) in Jammu, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7377096 | Ref ID: 138181356). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 400000.

The tender is published on 20 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from SITC of Community Radio Station IIMC Jammu, Mobile Computer Workstation category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar SITC of Community Radio Station IIMC Jammu, Mobile Computer Workstation Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Automation Scheduling software licence, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #16)

Posting Date: 20 Mar 2026

Deadline: 10 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138181356

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7377096

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 400000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per BOQ
BOQ Title: SITC of Community Radio Station IIMC Jammu, Mobile Computer Workstation
Item Title: Automation Scheduling software licence
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 20-03-2026 11:20 AM
End Date: 10-04-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 400000
BOQ Title: SITC of Community Radio Station IIMC Jammu
GeMARPTS Searched: Unplasticized PVC Pipes for Potable Water Supplies as per IS 4985 Searched String: SITC of CCTV camera Camera for CCTV System (V3), Body Worn Camera (V2), Body Worn Camera as per MHA QRs (V3), Body Worn Camera Systems (For RAF) as per MHA QRs, Drone or Unmanned Aerial Vehicle with Customized Payload...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections