Tender for Automation Panel, Qty: 30 Set, (BOQ Item #1)

The BHARAT SANCHAR NIGAM LIMITED (BSNL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Automation Panel, Qty: 30 Set, (BOQ Item #1) in Baramulla, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6882188 | Ref ID: 130005516). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 61808.

The tender is published on 12 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Making Provision for Automation in Existing Dg Sets, LED Semaphore Indicators (BHEL) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Making Provision for Automation in Existing Dg Sets, LED Semaphore Indicators (BHEL) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Automation Panel, Qty: 30 Set, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 12 Nov 2025

Deadline: 03 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130005516

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6882188

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 61808

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: SITC of outdoor, weather proof, IP55, cubicle type DG Automation panel
BOQ Title: Making Provision for Automation in Existing Dg Sets, LED Semaphore Indicators (BHEL)
Item Title: Automation Panel
Item Quantity: 30
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 12-11-2025 3:30 PM
End Date: 03-12-2025 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 61808
BOQ Title: MAKING PROVISION FOR AUTOMATION IN EXISTING DG SETS
GeMARPTS Searched: 1554 (Part 1), PVC Insulated Copper Cable Single and Multi - Core Circular Sheathed Cable with Flexible Conductor (V2) as per IS 694, PVC Copper Cable (Heavy Duty), Type C PVC Compound, Category C1 - FR as per IS 1554 (Part 1) Searched String: SITC of 3 x 2.5 sq mm Copper conductor cable XLPE Cable ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections