Tender for Automation Kit of 6Kl Diesel Bowser as Per Item Specifica...

The EASTERN COALFIELDS LIMITED (ECL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Automation Kit of 6Kl Diesel Bowser as Per Item Specification Document, Rfid Tags as Per Item Specif, Qty: 62 in Jamtara, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7852290 | Ref ID: 146204574). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 78900.

The tender is published on 30 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Automation Kit of 6Kl Diesel Bowser as Per Item Specification Document, Rfid Tags as Per Item Specif, Qty: 62

Posting Date: 30 Jul 2026

Deadline: 20 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146204574

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7852290

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 78900

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

AUTOMATION KIT OF 6KL DIESEL BOWSER AS PER ITEM SPECIFICATION DOCUMENT, RFID TAGS AS PER ITEM SPECIFICATION DOCUMENT
Quantity Required: 62
Start Date: 30-07-2026 7:58 AM
End Date: 20-08-2026 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 78900
GeMARPTS Searched: RFID Tag (V2), Ear TAG Applicator (For Animal), Animal Ear Tag (V2), Mass Flowmeter for Verification of CNG Dispenser for Vehicles as per Legal Metrology Division (Department of Consumer Affairs), Lead Acid Storage Batteries For Motor Vehicles with Light Weight and High Cranking Performance (V2) Con...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections