Tender for Automaticpowerfactorcorrectionpanel1, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ It...

The URANIUM CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Automaticpowerfactorcorrectionpanel1, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #128) in Kadapa, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7881523 | Ref ID: 146711843). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 5000000.

The tender is published on 07 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Construction of 4th stage tailing pond, Backhoe Loaders (V2) Crawler Hydraulic Excavator (V2) Mining Dumpers category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Construction of 4th stage tailing pond, Backhoe Loaders (V2) Crawler Hydraulic Excavator (V2) Mining Dumpers Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Automaticpowerfactorcorrectionpanel1, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #128)

Posting Date: 07 Aug 2026

Deadline: 26 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146711843

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7881523

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 5000000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: AUTOMATIC POWER FACTOR CORRECTION PANEL (APFC PANEL), Supply of 415V, 3 phase, 4 wire, 50 Hz, AL Bus Bar, 500KVAR (Min. 6steps), with 800A incomer, 50 kA for 1 second, Internal Arc 50kA for 0.3 sec (AFLR), single front, fully draw out for ACBs, compartmentalized, Indoor, Floor Mounted Panel with Incomers and Outgoing feeders, Metering and protection, ACB-EDO type with Microprocessor releases, MCCBs (with extended operating handle and LSIG protection), CTs, PTs, indication lamp, switches etc. Panel shall be suitable for bottom cable entry for incoming / outgoing feeders. Location Pump House near Tailling pond
BOQ Title: Construction of 4th stage tailing pond, Backhoe Loaders (V2) Crawler Hydraulic Excavator (V2) Mining Dumpers
Item Title: Automaticpowerfactorcorrectionpanel1
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 450
Start Date: 06-08-2026 4:19 PM
End Date: 26-08-2026 8:00 PM
EMD Amount: 5000000
BOQ Title: Construction of 4th stage tailing pond

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections