Tender for Automatic water level Controller, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Automatic water level Controller, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #5) in Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7599376 | Ref ID: 142386022).

The tender is published on 31 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Misc Items, Submersible Sewerage Pump DOL starter High End Desktop Computer category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Misc Items, Submersible Sewerage Pump DOL starter High End Desktop Computer Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Automatic water level Controller, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 31 May 2026

Deadline: 09 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142386022

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7599376

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Automatic water level Controller
BOQ Title: Misc Items, Submersible Sewerage Pump DOL starter High End Desktop Computer
Item Title: Automatic water level Controller
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 30-05-2026 7:20 PM
End Date: 09-06-2026 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: MISC ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Starter for Three Phase Induction Motors (V2), Holmium Laser, Starters For Fluorescent Lamps Conforming To IS 2215, Lead Acid Storage Batteries For Motor Vehicles with Light Weight and High Cranking Performance (V2) Conforming to IS 14257, Motor Protection Circuit Breaker (MPCB) Searched String: 3 C...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections