Tender for Automatic Water Analyser, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

The NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY (NIT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Automatic Water Analyser, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3) in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7905901 | Ref ID: 147079230). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 28710.

The tender is published on 12 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Laboratory Items, Fully Automatic Biochemistry Analyzer (V2) Dissolved Oxygen Meter COD (Chemical Oxygen Demand) Analy... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Laboratory Items, Fully Automatic Biochemistry Analyzer (V2) Dissolved Oxygen Meter COD (Chemical Oxygen Demand) Analy... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Automatic Water Analyser, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 12 Aug 2026

Deadline: 02 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147079230

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7905901

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 28710

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Enclosed
BOQ Title: Supply of Laboratory Items, Fully Automatic Biochemistry Analyzer (V2) Dissolved Oxygen Meter COD (Chemical Oxygen Demand) Analy...
BOQ Title: Supply of Laboratory Items, Fully Automatic Biochemistry Analyzer (V2) Dissolved Oxygen Meter COD (Chemical Oxygen Demand) Analy...
Item Title: Automatic Water Analyser
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 12-08-2026 2:09 PM
End Date: 02-09-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 28710
BOQ Title: Supply of Laboratory Items
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Chloride Ion Selective Electrode Ion selective electrode, Electrolyte Analyzer Searched String: DO Sensor Automatic Door sensor, Breath Analyser, Occupancy sensor, Photoelectric Sensor, Temperature controlled soldering station, Force Sensor, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse, LVDT Sen...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections