Tender for Automatic Voltage Regulator, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Automatic Voltage Regulator, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #1) in Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7748738 | Ref ID: 144640527).

The tender is published on 06 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from BOQ 1, Distribution Transformer, 3 Phase, upto and Including 200 KVA ISI Marked To IS 1180 (Part 1) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar BOQ 1, Distribution Transformer, 3 Phase, upto and Including 200 KVA ISI Marked To IS 1180 (Part 1) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Automatic Voltage Regulator, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 06 Jul 2026

Deadline: 16 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144640527

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7748738

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Gen Set 10 KVA
BOQ Title: BOQ 1, Distribution Transformer, 3 Phase, upto and Including 200 KVA ISI Marked To IS 1180 (Part 1)
Item Title: Automatic Voltage Regulator
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 06-07-2026 10:12 AM
End Date: 16-07-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: BOQ 1
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: GASKET RUBBER NEOPRENE OF OF GEN 10 KVA Mild Steel Sheet, Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2), Gasket Cylinder Head, Online UPS (V2), Foley's Rubber Catheter (for Prolonged Urinary Drainage) Conforming to IS 11497, Solid Cushion Tyres (V2), Industrial Rubber Sheets Searched String: F...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections