Tender for Automatic Voltage Regulator 11KVA, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ It...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Automatic Voltage Regulator 11KVA, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1) in Solan, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6948178 | Ref ID: 131159276).

The tender is published on 30 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Two Stage, 0.5 Litre Diesel Fuel Filters - IS 12499 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Two Stage, 0.5 Litre Diesel Fuel Filters - IS 12499 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Automatic Voltage Regulator 11KVA, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 30 Nov 2025

Deadline: 09 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131159276

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6948178

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Automatic Voltage Regulator 11KVA
BOQ Title: Two Stage, 0.5 Litre Diesel Fuel Filters - IS 12499
Item Title: Automatic Voltage Regulator 11KVA
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 29-11-2025 4:34 PM
End Date: 09-12-2025 5:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Two Stage, 0.5 Litre Diesel Fuel Filters - IS 12499

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections