Tender for Automatic voltage digital Stabilizer, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ It...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Automatic voltage digital Stabilizer, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #9) in Jodhpur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7174609 | Ref ID: 134846314).

The tender is published on 01 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from As per BOQ, Angle Cutter (Electric) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar As per BOQ, Angle Cutter (Electric) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Automatic voltage digital Stabilizer, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 01 Feb 2026

Deadline: 10 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134846314

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7174609

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Automatic voltage digital Stabilizer
BOQ Title: As per BOQ, Angle Cutter (Electric)
Item Title: Automatic voltage digital Stabilizer
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 31-01-2026 1:29 PM
End Date: 10-02-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: As per BOQ
GeMARPTS Searched: Industrial Siren / Electrical Siren, Electric Motor Siren Conforming to IS 1941 (V2), Electric Fire Siren as per IS 1941, Electric Motor Fire Siren (IOCL), Gypsy horn - loud speakers, Platform Trolley (V2), Led Bar Light With Pa System & Horn/Siren, Garden Bench, Hand Operated Sirens Conforming to I...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections