Tender for Automatic Type Sampling System for 02 Nos. Parallel Infee...

The SOUTH EASTERN COALFIELDS LIMITED (SECL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Automatic Type Sampling System for 02 Nos. Parallel Infeed Conveyors (C5/C6), Automatic Type Samplin, Qty: 2 in Korba, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7154230 | Ref ID: 134670268). The estimated tender value is ₹ 38114000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 396000.

The tender is published on 29 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Respirable Dust Sampler as per IS 5182 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Respirable Dust Sampler as per IS 5182 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Automatic Type Sampling System for 02 Nos. Parallel Infeed Conveyors (C5/C6), Automatic Type Samplin, Qty: 2

Posting Date: 29 Jan 2026

Deadline: 19 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134670268

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7154230

Tender Value: ₹ 38114000

Tender EMD: ₹ 396000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Automatic Type Sampling System for 02 nos. parallel infeed conveyors (C5/C6), Automatic Type Sampling System for 01 no. infeed conveyor (R4)
Quantity Required: 2
Start Date: 29-01-2026 6:37 PM
End Date: 19-02-2026 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 396000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections