Tender for Automatic Transfer Switch, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #7)

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA (AAI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Automatic Transfer Switch, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #7) in Ajmer, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6954520 | Ref ID: 131301041). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 29180.

The tender is published on 02 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of VHF antenna RF cable connectors etc at Kishangarh Airport, Low Voltage Surge Protective Devices (Surge Protector Panel) as per IS 8794, IS 12987 Outdoor RF Ant... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of VHF antenna RF cable connectors etc at Kishangarh Airport, Low Voltage Surge Protective Devices (Surge Protector Panel) as per IS 8794, IS 12987 Outdoor RF Ant... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Automatic Transfer Switch, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 02 Dec 2025

Deadline: 19 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131301041

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6954520

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 29180

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply of Automatic Transfer Switch (ATS)
BOQ Title: Supply of VHF antenna RF cable connectors etc at Kishangarh Airport, Low Voltage Surge Protective Devices (Surge Protector Panel) as per IS 8794, IS 12987 Outdoor RF Ant...
Item Title: Automatic Transfer Switch
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 02-12-2025 11:43 AM
End Date: 19-12-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 29180
BOQ Title: Supply of VHF antenna RF cable connectors etc at Kishangarh Airport
GeMARPTS Searched: Fire Hose (Type - 2) with Instantaneous Male / Female Coupling (PNG), Twist Drill (Parallel Shank) as per IS 5102 (V2), Fire Hose (Type - 3) with Instantaneous Male / Female Coupling (PNG), Metal Shelving Racks (Adjustable Type) confirming to IS 1883 (V2), Cables, Converters and Adapters, Automotive...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections