Tender for Automatic temp regulator, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Automatic temp regulator, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8) in Anantnag, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5877263 | Ref ID: 113859087).

The tender is published on 28 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Membrane Cleaning Chemical category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Membrane Cleaning Chemical Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Automatic temp regulator, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 28 Jan 2025

Deadline: 18 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113859087

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5877263

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Repairing of 2 x Commercial environmental control unit
BOQ Title: Membrane Cleaning Chemical
Item Title: Automatic temp regulator
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 28-01-2025 1:18 PM
End Date: 18-02-2025 2:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: AUTOMATIC TEMP REGULATOR Acetylene Pressure Regulator as per IS 6901, Filter Regulator Lubricator, Cap FS Disruptive (JSS), Natural Gas Pressure Regulator, pH Meter, Pressure Regulator For Gases, Multiparameter pH or mV or ISE or Temp Meter, Voltage regulator for domestic fans, Sani...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections