Tender for Automatic street light control with infrared sensor based...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Automatic street light control with infrared sensor based NATRURE SWITCH and VOLTAGE MONITORING SYSTEM VMS Three phase load of 8 KW for automation of street lights, Qty: 20 Each, (BOQ Item #1) in Chandigarh, Chandigarh (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7611251 | Ref ID: 143833531).

The tender is published on 23 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Monoblock Pump category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chandigarh (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Monoblock Pump Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chandigarh (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chandigarh (UT)

Summary: Automatic street light control with infrared sensor based NATRURE SWITCH and VOLTAGE MONITORING SYSTEM VMS Three phase load of 8 KW for automation of street lights, Qty: 20 Each, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 23 Jun 2026

Deadline: 03 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143833531

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7611251

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Automatic street light control with infrared sensor based NATRURE SWITCH and VOLTAGE MONITORING SYSTEM VMS Three phase load of 8 KW for automation of street lights
BOQ Title: Monoblock Pump
Item Title: Automatic street light control with infrared sensor based NATRURE SWITCH and VOLTAGE MONITORING SYSTEM VMS Three phase load of 8 KW for automation of street lights
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 23-06-2026 10:03 AM
End Date: 03-07-2026 11:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Automatic street light control with infrared sensor based NATRURE SWITCH and VOLTAGE MONITORING SYSTEM VMS Three phase load of 8 KW for automation of street lights Slamps (Algorithm based Street Light Automatic Switch) Searched String: 1 phase multifunction static energy meter LCD d...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections