Tender for Automatic street light control with infrared sensor based...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Automatic street light control with infrared sensor based NATRURE SWITCH and VOLTAGE MONITORING SYSTEM VMS Three phase load of 5 KW for automation of street lights, Qty: 3 Pieces, (BOQ Item #16) in Chandigarh, Chandigarh (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7153766 | Ref ID: 136932939).

The tender is published on 02 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Led Lumanare, BACKPACK LEAF BLOWER water baths Electrical operated Bone drilling cutting and reaming system category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chandigarh (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Led Lumanare, BACKPACK LEAF BLOWER water baths Electrical operated Bone drilling cutting and reaming system Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chandigarh (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chandigarh (UT)

Summary: Automatic street light control with infrared sensor based NATRURE SWITCH and VOLTAGE MONITORING SYSTEM VMS Three phase load of 5 KW for automation of street lights, Qty: 3 Pieces, (BOQ Item #16)

Posting Date: 02 Mar 2026

Deadline: 12 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136932939

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7153766

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Automatic street light control with infrared sensor based NATRURE SWITCH and VOLTAGE MONITORING SYSTEM VMS Three phase load of 5 KW for automation of street lights
BOQ Title: Led Lumanare, BACKPACK LEAF BLOWER water baths Electrical operated Bone drilling cutting and reaming system
Item Title: Automatic street light control with infrared sensor based NATRURE SWITCH and VOLTAGE MONITORING SYSTEM VMS Three phase load of 5 KW for automation of street lights
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 02-03-2026 12:24 PM
End Date: 12-03-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: LED LUMANARE
GeMARPTS Searched: Modular Toilet, General Purpose Pipe Wrench as per IS 4003, IS 1570, IS 14329, Sluice Valve For Water Works Purposes (50 To 1200 Mm Size) (V2) As Per Is 14846, Cylinder Liner, Swing Check Type Reflux Valves for Water Works Purposes (Single Door Pattern) (V2) as per IS 5312 (Part1), Cast Iron Detacha...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections