Tender for Automatic Star Delta starter 7.5 hp, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Ite...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Automatic Star Delta starter 7.5 hp, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #49) in Medak, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7648079 | Ref ID: 144708953).

The tender is published on 07 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from procurement of maint stores, Impact socket category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar procurement of maint stores, Impact socket Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Automatic Star Delta starter 7.5 hp, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #49)

Posting Date: 07 Jul 2026

Deadline: 17 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144708953

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7648079

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Automatic Star Delta starter 7.5 hp
BOQ Title: procurement of maint stores, Impact socket
Item Title: Automatic Star Delta starter 7.5 hp
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 07-07-2026 1:03 PM
End Date: 17-07-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: procurement of maint stores
GeMARPTS Searched: Specification), PVC Insulated Copper Cable Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed with Flexible Conductor (V2) ISI Marked To IS 694, Thermal Paper (V2) Conforming to IS 17568, Work Benches Searched String: Round LM Sheet Round Baler, Metal Shelving Racks (Adjustable Type) conforming To Is 1883...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections