Tender for Automatic Spike Barriers, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #19)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Automatic Spike Barriers, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #19) in Baramulla, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6160889 | Ref ID: 121145090). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 188000.

The tender is published on 19 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Proc of Sre Items as Svl Sys, Cables suitable for CCTV System (Accessories) LED Luminaire for Flood Light, Flame Proof (V2) Portab... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Proc of Sre Items as Svl Sys, Cables suitable for CCTV System (Accessories) LED Luminaire for Flood Light, Flame Proof (V2) Portab... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Automatic Spike Barriers, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #19)

Posting Date: 19 Jun 2025

Deadline: 09 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121145090

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6160889

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 188000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Type automatic spike barrier meterial steel aluminium length 3 to 6 mtr width 3 to 4 mtr speed 2 to 5s control type automatic microbased or PLC
BOQ Title: Proc of Sre Items as Svl Sys, Cables suitable for CCTV System (Accessories) LED Luminaire for Flood Light, Flame Proof (V2) Portab...
Item Title: Automatic Spike Barriers
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 18-06-2025 6:30 PM
End Date: 09-07-2025 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 188000
BOQ Title: PROC OF SRE ITEMS AS SVL SYS
GeMARPTS Searched: accessories, Rotary Switch, Switch Fuse Unit, Time Switch Searched String: Power Strip/Extention Bd Rolled Copper and Copper Alloy Sheet, Strip and Foil, scouring pads, PVC Copper Cable (Heavy Duty), Type C PVC Compound, Category 01 as per IS 1554 (Part 1) Searched String: UTP Cable Cat - 6 UTP Ethe...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections