Tender for Automatic Relay Test Kit at Nirjuli Ss, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ I...

The POWER GRID CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Automatic Relay Test Kit at Nirjuli Ss, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #5) in Kokrajhar, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6008161 | Ref ID: 116184466). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 522000.

The tender is published on 13 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Automatic Relay Test Kit with additional features to NER of POWERGRID, Earth Fault Relay Educational Kit Relay Testing Educational Kit Secondary Injection Relay Test Kit (... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Automatic Relay Test Kit with additional features to NER of POWERGRID, Earth Fault Relay Educational Kit Relay Testing Educational Kit Secondary Injection Relay Test Kit (... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Automatic Relay Test Kit at Nirjuli Ss, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 13 Mar 2025

Deadline: 03 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116184466

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6008161

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 522000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Packing, forwarding, insurance, transportation, supply, delivery, Testing and commissioning of Automatic relay test kit including demonstration
BOQ Title: Supply of Automatic Relay Test Kit with additional features to NER of POWERGRID, Earth Fault Relay Educational Kit Relay Testing Educational Kit Secondary Injection Relay Test Kit (...
Item Title: Automatic Relay Test Kit at Nirjuli Ss
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 13-03-2025 12:55 PM
End Date: 03-04-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 522000
BOQ Title: Supply of Automatic Relay Test Kit with additional features to NER of POWERGRID
GeMARPTS Searched: Secondary Injection Relay Test Kit (BHEL), JAR TEST APPARATUS, Relay Testing Educational Kit, Earth Fault Relay Educational Kit, Sieve Shaker, Widal Test Kit, Transformer Oil BDV Test Kit, Field test kit, Dengue Rapid Test Kits, Rheumatoid Factor Test Kit - RA Test Kit (V2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections