Tender for Automatic Relay Test Kit at Manipur, Qty: 4 No, (BOQ Item...

The POWER GRID CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Automatic Relay Test Kit at Manipur, Qty: 4 No, (BOQ Item #4) in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5921761 | Ref ID: 115854862). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1103000.

The tender is published on 07 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Automatic Relay Test Kits at POWERGRID, Earth Fault Relay Educational Kit Relay Testing Educational Kit Secondary Injection Relay Test Kit (... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Automatic Relay Test Kits at POWERGRID, Earth Fault Relay Educational Kit Relay Testing Educational Kit Secondary Injection Relay Test Kit (... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Automatic Relay Test Kit at Manipur, Qty: 4 No, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 07 Mar 2025

Deadline: 27 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115854862

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5921761

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1103000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply of Automatic Relay Test Kit as per Technical Specificaitons of POWERGRID at Manipur, (NERPSIP), North Eastern Region
BOQ Title: Supply of Automatic Relay Test Kits at POWERGRID, Earth Fault Relay Educational Kit Relay Testing Educational Kit Secondary Injection Relay Test Kit (...
Item Title: Automatic Relay Test Kit at Manipur
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 06-03-2025 11:10 AM
End Date: 27-03-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 1103000
BOQ Title: Supply of Automatic Relay Test Kits at POWERGRID
GeMARPTS Searched: Secondary Injection Relay Test Kit (BHEL), JAR TEST APPARATUS, Relay Testing Educational Kit, Earth Fault Relay Educational Kit, Sieve Shaker, Field test kit, Transformer Oil BDV Test Kit, Widal Test Kit, Dengue Rapid Test Kits, Rheumatoid Factor Test Kit - RA Test Kit (V2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections