Tender for Automatic Rain Gauge, Qty: 4

The CENTRAL GROUND WATER BOARD (CGWB), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Automatic Rain Gauge, Qty: 4 in Kamrup, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6265233 | Ref ID: 119654441).

The tender is published on 23 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Meteorology - Rain Gauge, Non - Recording as per IS 5225 Meteorological Balloons category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Meteorology - Rain Gauge, Non - Recording as per IS 5225 Meteorological Balloons Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Automatic Rain Gauge, Qty: 4

Posting Date: 23 May 2025

Deadline: 14 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119654441

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6265233

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Automatic Rain Gauge
Quantity Required: 4
Start Date: 23-05-2025 2:34 PM
End Date: 14-06-2025 10:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Meteorology - Rain Gauge, Non - Recording as per IS 5225, pH Meter, Rain Suit, Precision Height Gauge, Rain Coat & Suit, Sanitary Napkins Vending Machines, Plug Gauge, Automatic Twist Tester (Textile), Ladies Rain Coat (NLCIL), digital conductivity meter

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections