Tender for Automatic Programmable Mortar Mixer 5 Ltr Capacity, Qty: ...

The INDIAN INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY (IIT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Automatic Programmable Mortar Mixer 5 Ltr Capacity, Qty: 1 Number, (BOQ Item #4) in Dharward, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6919083 | Ref ID: 130861939). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 77500.

The tender is published on 26 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply Installation Demonstration and Commissioning of Construction Materials Lab Equipment, Environmental Chamber Coating Thickness Gauge Flexural Testing apparatus of Concrete - IS 9399 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply Installation Demonstration and Commissioning of Construction Materials Lab Equipment, Environmental Chamber Coating Thickness Gauge Flexural Testing apparatus of Concrete - IS 9399 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Automatic Programmable Mortar Mixer 5 Ltr Capacity, Qty: 1 Number, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 26 Nov 2025

Deadline: 17 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130861939

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6919083

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 77500

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Automatic Programmable Mortar Mixer 5 Ltr Capacity as per specifications attached Annexure 4
BOQ Title: Supply Installation Demonstration and Commissioning of Construction Materials Lab Equipment, Environmental Chamber Coating Thickness Gauge Flexural Testing apparatus of Concrete - IS 9399
Item Title: Automatic Programmable Mortar Mixer 5 Ltr Capacity
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Number
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 25-11-2025 4:16 PM
End Date: 17-12-2025 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 77500
BOQ Title: SUPPLY INSTALLATION DEMONSTRATION AND COMMISSIONING OF CONSTRUCTION MATERIALS LAB EQUIPMENT
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Photometric Test Apparatus for Quick Determination of SO3 In Cement Air Entrainment Apparatus for Determination of Air Content of Fresh Concrete, Unplasticized PVC Pipes for Potable Water Supplies as per IS 4985, Moulds for Use in Tests of Cement, Concrete and Pozzolana Conforming t...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections