Tender for Automatic Pressure Regulator, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #32)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Automatic Pressure Regulator, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #32) in Jodhpur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7949293 | Ref ID: 147738314).

The tender is published on 22 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Tss Mt 009, Hydraulic Hose Spiral Wound Metallic Gasket Tab Washer-IS:8068 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Tss Mt 009, Hydraulic Hose Spiral Wound Metallic Gasket Tab Washer-IS:8068 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Automatic Pressure Regulator, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #32)

Posting Date: 22 Aug 2026

Deadline: 01 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147738314

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7949293

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: ARV WZT 3
BOQ Title: Tss Mt 009, Hydraulic Hose Spiral Wound Metallic Gasket Tab Washer-IS:8068
BOQ Title: Tss Mt 009, Hydraulic Hose Spiral Wound Metallic Gasket Tab Washer-IS:8068
Item Title: Automatic Pressure Regulator
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 21-08-2026 7:15 PM
End Date: 01-09-2026 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: TSS MT 009
GeMARPTS Searched: Fipronil 15% + Flonicamid 15% WDG (Water Dispersible Granules), File/Folder (V3), Oil Om - 15 (Defence), Non Sparking Double Ended Ring Spanner (V2), Monocrotophos 15% SG (Soluble Granule), Cotton Towelling And Towels Conforming To IS 7056 (V4), Backing Ring, Tennikoit Ring, Waste Container (V3), Ba...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections