Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Andhra Pradesh
Summary: Automatic Pressure Modification (Apm) De [Automatic Pressure Modification (Apm) Device (Knorr Design) for Air Brake Wagons having Bmbs. Specification: (I) as Per Rdso Drawing. No.Wd-08096-S-01, Alt.2....
Posting Date: 16 Jun 2026
Deadline: 22 Jun 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 143375969
Notice Ref. No.: 42265219
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Automatic Pressure Modification (APM) De [Automatic Pressure Modification (APM) Device (KNORR Design) for Air Brake Wagons Having BMBS. Specification: (i) As per RDSO Drawing. No.WD-08096-S-01, Alt.2 (ii) Other technical requirements conforming to RDSO Specification No. WD-23-BMBS-2008 (Rev.1) with amendment No.1 of Sept.-2016. (iv) Suitable to Fitment of Air Brake Wagon Having BMBS (Knorr Design). UVAM Item ref : 3100220--Bogie Mounted Brake System for freight stock fitted with Casnub Type Bogie (As per spec no. WD-23-BMBS-2008).]
Automatic Pressure Modification (APM) Device (KNORR Design) for Air Brake Wagons Having BMBS. Specification: (i) As per RDSO Drawing. No.WD-08096-S-01, Alt.2 (ii) Other technical requirements c onforming to RDSO Specification No. WD-23-BMBS-2008 (Rev.1) with amendment No.1 of Sept.-2016. (iv) S uitable to Fitment of Air Brake Wagon Having BMBS (Knorr Design). UVAM Item ref : 3100220--Bogie Mount ed Brake System for freight stock fitted with Casnub Type Bogie (As per spec no. WD-23-BMBS-2008). [ Wa rranty Period: 36 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 42
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 12/06/2026 10:07 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : RDSO
Closing Date Time : 22/06/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee SSE/C AND W/VSPS, ECOR Andhra Pradesh 10.00 Numbers
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 3100220 - Bogie Mounted Brake System for freight stock fitted
with Casnub Type Bogie (As per spec no. WD-23-BMBS-2008) )
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections