Tender for Automatic Precision Two-Spindle Lens Grinding Machines, F...

The DEFENCE RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT ORGANISATION (DRDO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Automatic Precision Two-Spindle Lens Grinding Machines, Flat Optics Precision Grinding Machine, Qty: 3 in Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7759160 | Ref ID: 144841878). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 112336.

The tender is published on 10 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Universal Tool and Cutter Grinding Machine category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Universal Tool and Cutter Grinding Machine Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Automatic Precision Two-Spindle Lens Grinding Machines, Flat Optics Precision Grinding Machine, Qty: 3

Posting Date: 10 Jul 2026

Deadline: 29 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144841878

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7759160

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 112336

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Automatic Precision Two-Spindle Lens Grinding Machines, Flat Optics Precision Grinding Machine
Quantity Required: 3
Start Date: 08-07-2026 4:43 PM
End Date: 29-07-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 112336
GeMARPTS Searched: Hydraulic Horizontal Surface Grinders, Optical Fibre Splicing Machine (V2) as per TEC 88090:2012, Ayurvedic Grinding Machine, Towel Rail, Universal Tool and Cutter Grinding Machine, Plain Washer as per IS 2016, Flat Bed Knitting Machines, Rock Core Cutting and Grinding Machine (Mecl), Laboratory Rot...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections