Tender for Automatic Pour Point Apparatus with Comprehensive Amc, Qt...

The OIL AND NATURAL GAS CORPORATION LIMITED (ONGC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Automatic Pour Point Apparatus with Comprehensive Amc, Qty: 1 in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6688246 | Ref ID: 126416962). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 35347.

The tender is published on 17 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Cloud & Pour Point Apparatus category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Cloud & Pour Point Apparatus Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Automatic Pour Point Apparatus with Comprehensive Amc, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 17 Sep 2025

Deadline: 07 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126416962

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6688246

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 35347

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Automatic Pour Point Apparatus with Comprehensive AMC
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 16-09-2025 12:51 PM
End Date: 07-10-2025 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 35347
GeMARPTS Searched: Cloud & Pour Point Apparatus, Automatic Milk Collection Unit with Electronic Milk Tester, Automatic Milk Collection Unit with Electronic Milk Analyzer and Adulteration testing

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections