Tender for Automatic Plastic Injection Moulding Machine -100 Ton, Qt...

The YANTRA INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Automatic Plastic Injection Moulding Machine -100 Ton, Qty: 1 in North 24 Parganas, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6592328 | Ref ID: 124839436). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 375000.

The tender is published on 21 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Plastic Moulded Polymer Trunk Case as per IS 1146 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Plastic Moulded Polymer Trunk Case as per IS 1146 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Automatic Plastic Injection Moulding Machine -100 Ton, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 21 Aug 2025

Deadline: 18 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124839436

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6592328

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 375000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Automatic Plastic Injection Moulding Machine -100 Ton
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 21-08-2025 10:38 AM
End Date: 18-09-2025 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 375000
GeMARPTS Searched: Automatic Fully Mechanised Organic Waste Machine for Compost, Poly-pallets for bag storage godowns (V2) Conforming to IS 13664

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections