Tender for Automatic Pipette Controller for Cell Culture Application...

The GOVT SIDDHARTHA MEDICAL COLLEGE, VIJAYAWADA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Automatic Pipette Controller for Cell Culture Applications Cytogenetics LAB, Qty: 1 As per Unit, (BOQ Item #4) in Krishna, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7046936 | Ref ID: 132960562).

The tender is published on 31 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Bio Medical Research Equipment, Refrigerated Centrifuge For General And Research Purpose CO2 Incubator Laboratory Incubators category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Bio Medical Research Equipment, Refrigerated Centrifuge For General And Research Purpose CO2 Incubator Laboratory Incubators Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Automatic Pipette Controller for Cell Culture Applications Cytogenetics LAB, Qty: 1 As per Unit, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 31 Dec 2025

Deadline: 15 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132960562

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7046936

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Automatic Pipette Controller for Cell Culture Applications-Cytogenetics LAB
BOQ Title: Bio Medical Research Equipment, Refrigerated Centrifuge For General And Research Purpose CO2 Incubator Laboratory Incubators
Item Title: Automatic Pipette Controller for Cell Culture Applications Cytogenetics LAB
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: As per Unit
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 31-12-2025 1:29 PM
End Date: 15-01-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: Bio Medical Research Equipment
GeMARPTS Searched: Veterinary Vaccine, Inactivated (Cell Culture), Laboratory Incubators, Petri plates or dishes(V2), petri plates or dishes, Portable Sealed Rechargeable Single Cells - Nickel - Metal Hydride (Rechargeable Batteries) as per IS 16048, 16046 Searched String: Multipurpose Refrigerator Centrufuge Laborato...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections