Tender for Automatic Phase Sequence Corrector 17.5 HP 3 Phase 415 V ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Automatic Phase Sequence Corrector 17.5 HP 3 Phase 415 V AC in CRCA Sheet Enclosure 2 mm Thick duly Powder Coated, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #1) in South West Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7897998 | Ref ID: 146933630).

The tender is published on 11 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Copper Bus Bar (Bhel)-IS:1897, IS:8130 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Copper Bus Bar (Bhel)-IS:1897, IS:8130 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Automatic Phase Sequence Corrector 17.5 HP 3 Phase 415 V AC in CRCA Sheet Enclosure 2 mm Thick duly Powder Coated, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 11 Aug 2026

Deadline: 20 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146933630

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7897998

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Automatic Phase Sequence Corrector 17.5 HP 3 Phase 415 V AC in CRCA Sheet Enclosure 2 mm Thick duly Powder Coated
BOQ Title: Copper Bus Bar (Bhel)-IS:1897, IS:8130
BOQ Title: Copper Bus Bar (Bhel)-IS:1897, IS:8130
Item Title: Automatic Phase Sequence Corrector 17.5 HP 3 Phase 415 V AC in CRCA Sheet Enclosure 2 mm Thick duly Powder Coated
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 10-08-2026 1:31 PM
End Date: 20-08-2026 2:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Automatic Phase Sequence Corrector 17 POINT 5 HP 3 Phase 415 V Servo Motor Operated Automatic Line Voltage Correctors Conforming to IS 9815 (Part 1) - Single Phase Applications Searched String: Automatic Phase Sequence Corrector 25 HP 3 Phase 415 V AC Shaping Machine, Watt Meter - A...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections