Tender for Automatic Pencil Hardness Tester, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Ite...

The NATIONAL TEST HOUSE (NTH), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Automatic Pencil Hardness Tester, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1) in Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7752407 | Ref ID: 144696551).

The tender is published on 07 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Automatic Pencil Hardness Tester, Portable Hardness Tester category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Automatic Pencil Hardness Tester, Portable Hardness Tester Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Automatic Pencil Hardness Tester, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 07 Jul 2026

Deadline: 28 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144696551

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7752407

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Automatic Pencil Hardness Tester
BOQ Title: Automatic Pencil Hardness Tester, Portable Hardness Tester
Item Title: Title1
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 07-07-2026 11:54 AM
End Date: 28-07-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: Automatic Pencil Hardness Tester
GeMARPTS Searched: Barcol Hardness Tester, Compression Testing Machine, Portable Hardness Tester, Digital Micro Vickers Hardness Tester, Shore Hardness Tester, Tensile Strength Tester, Yarn Package Hardness Tester (Textile), Automatic Twist Tester (Textile), Automatic Abel Flash Point Tester, Bursting Strength Tester

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections