Tender for Automatic Number Plate Recognition System, Qty: 5 Nos, (B...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Automatic Number Plate Recognition System, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #1) in Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5662318 | Ref ID: 112712056). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 200000.

The tender is published on 05 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Person and Vehicle Access Control System, Under Vehicle Scanning System (UVSS) with Image and Automated License Plate Recognition System as pe... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Person and Vehicle Access Control System, Under Vehicle Scanning System (UVSS) with Image and Automated License Plate Recognition System as pe... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Automatic Number Plate Recognition System, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 05 Jan 2025

Deadline: 10 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112712056

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5662318

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 200000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Automatic Number Plate Recognition System
BOQ Title: Person and Vehicle Access Control System, Under Vehicle Scanning System (UVSS) with Image and Automated License Plate Recognition System as pe...
Item Title: Automatic Number Plate Recognition System
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 13-12-2024 3:26 PM
End Date: 10-01-2025 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 200000
BOQ Title: Person and Vehicle Access Control System
GeMARPTS Searched: Monitoring Management System Software, Advanced Smoke Management System, File And Leave Management System Software Searched String: Biometric Control System Tablet Based Biometric Attendance System (V2), Steel Bookcases as per IS 7761, Embedded Linux Based Biometric Attendance System (V3), Control L...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections