Tender for Automatic Number Plate Recognition Camera, Qty: 1 Number,...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Automatic Number Plate Recognition Camera, Qty: 1 Number, (BOQ Item #4) in Budgam, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6368033 | Ref ID: 122458898). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 63720.

The tender is published on 11 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Provision of Under Vehicle Scanning System, Under Vehicle Scanning System (UVSS) with Image and Automated License Plate Recognition System as pe... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Provision of Under Vehicle Scanning System, Under Vehicle Scanning System (UVSS) with Image and Automated License Plate Recognition System as pe... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Automatic Number Plate Recognition Camera, Qty: 1 Number, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 11 Jul 2025

Deadline: 31 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122458898

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6368033

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 63720

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Automatic Number Plate Recognition Camera
BOQ Title: Provision of Under Vehicle Scanning System, Under Vehicle Scanning System (UVSS) with Image and Automated License Plate Recognition System as pe...
Item Title: Automatic Number Plate Recognition Camera
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Number
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 10-07-2025 5:13 PM
End Date: 31-07-2025 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 63720
BOQ Title: Provision of Under Vehicle Scanning System
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Under Vehicle Scanner Under Vehicle Scanning System (UVSS) with Image and Automated License Plate Recognition System as per (MHA) QRs Searched String: Control unit Sanitary Napkins Incinetator Machine with Smoke Control Unit, Thyristor Power Unit, Control Transformer, Executive Tabl...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections