Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Daman and Diu (UT)
Summary: Automatic Modular Fire Extinguisher System for T-79 Shed of Cgsd (Mbi), Mankhurd
Posting Date: 26 Dec 2024
Deadline: 16 Jan 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 112318697
Notice Ref. No.: 8846/E8
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 45000
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
AUTOMATIC MODULAR FIRE EXTINGUISHER SYSTEM FOR T-79 SHED OF CGSD (MBI), MANKHURD
Category: Civil Works
Tender ID: 2024_MES_690380_1
Organisation Chain: E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||ADG (CG AND PROJECT) CHENNAI AND CE (CG) GOA - MES||GE DAMAN - MES
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 26-Dec-2024 11:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 16-Jan-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 16-Jan-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 18-Jan-2025 09:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 45, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 500
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections