Tender for Automatic Milk Collection Unit with Electronic Milk Analy...

The GOVERNMENT E-MARKETPLACE (GEM), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Automatic Milk Collection Unit with Electronic Milk Analyzer and Adulteration Testing, Qty: 3201 in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6167045 | Ref ID: 118197556). The estimated tender value is ₹ 480150000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 4801500.

The tender is published on 25 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Automatic Milk Collection Unit with Electronic Milk Analyzer and Adulteration Testing, Qty: 3201 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Automatic Milk Collection Unit with Electronic Milk Analyzer and Adulteration Testing, Qty: 3201 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Automatic Milk Collection Unit with Electronic Milk Analyzer and Adulteration Testing, Qty: 3201

Posting Date: 25 Apr 2025

Deadline: 09 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118197556

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6167045

Tender Value: ₹ 480150000

Tender EMD: ₹ 4801500

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Automatic Milk Collection Unit with Electronic Milk Analyzer and Adulteration testing (Q3)
Quantity Required: 3201
Start Date: 25-04-2025 12:37 PM
End Date: 09-05-2025 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 4801500

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections