Tender for Automatic Milk Collection Unit with Electronic Milk Analy...

The GOVERNMENT E-MARKETPLACE (GEM), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Automatic Milk Collection Unit with Electronic Milk Analyzer and Adulteration Testing, Qty: 29 in Surat, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7440961 | Ref ID: 139521835). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 130500.

The tender is published on 15 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Automatic Milk Collection Unit with Electronic Milk Analyzer and Adulteration Testing, Qty: 29 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Automatic Milk Collection Unit with Electronic Milk Analyzer and Adulteration Testing, Qty: 29 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Automatic Milk Collection Unit with Electronic Milk Analyzer and Adulteration Testing, Qty: 29

Posting Date: 15 Apr 2026

Deadline: 24 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139521835

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7440961

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 130500

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Automatic Milk Collection Unit with Electronic Milk Analyzer and Adulteration testing (Q3)
Quantity Required: 29
Start Date: 14-04-2026 5:21 PM
End Date: 24-04-2026 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 130500

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections