Tender for Automatic Main Failure Panel 50 KVA, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Ite...

The BORDER ROAD ORGANISATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Automatic Main Failure Panel 50 KVA, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #1) in East Khasi Hills, Meghalaya, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7855650 | Ref ID: 147650934). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 19970.

The tender is published on 21 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of miscellaneous stores for underground cable works, Electrical Cable Lugs category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Meghalaya.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of miscellaneous stores for underground cable works, Electrical Cable Lugs Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Meghalaya.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Meghalaya

Summary: Automatic Main Failure Panel 50 KVA, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 21 Aug 2026

Deadline: 31 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147650934

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7855650

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 19970

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: AMF Control Panel suitable for 50 KVA DG Set
BOQ Title: Procurement of miscellaneous stores for underground cable works, Electrical Cable Lugs
BOQ Title: Procurement of miscellaneous stores for underground cable works, Electrical Cable Lugs
Item Title: Automatic Main Failure Panel 50 KVA
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 20-08-2026 3:43 PM
End Date: 31-08-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 19970
BOQ Title: Procurement of miscellaneous stores for underground cable works
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Heavy Electric Rotary hammer drill Machine Rotary Hammer Drill (NDRF), Portable Drill Machine, Drilling Rigs (V2) Searched String: Hydrometer Hydrometer(Nclil), Density Hydrometers Searched String: Digital Clamp Meter true rms clamp meter, Digital Multimeter, digital conductivity me...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections