Tender for Automatic ice cube machine, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #56)

The DIRECTORATE OF TECHNICAL EDUCATION AND TRAINING, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Automatic ice cube machine, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #56) in -, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7690953 | Ref ID: 143880854). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 65000.

The tender is published on 24 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Turnkey Procurement SITC of RAC trade Lab tools equipment at Govt ITI Gulabpura Bhilwara, Multiple Split System Air Conditioners and Air to Air Heat Pumps (VRF Air Conditioners) Conforming t... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Turnkey Procurement SITC of RAC trade Lab tools equipment at Govt ITI Gulabpura Bhilwara, Multiple Split System Air Conditioners and Air to Air Heat Pumps (VRF Air Conditioners) Conforming t... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Automatic ice cube machine, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #56)

Posting Date: 24 Jun 2026

Deadline: 13 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143880854

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7690953

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 65000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Automatic ice cube machine with a capacity of 50 to 55 kg per day
Specifications
Capacity 50 to 55 kg of ice cubes per day
Control Panel Digitally controlled touch screen panel
Storage Capacity 14 kg to 27 kg of ice cubes
Cooling Method Fan-cooled
Water Connection Facility for connection with a tap or direct water line
Body Material Stainless steel for durability and easy maintenance
Compressor Energy-efficient charged with eco-friendly refrigerant
Special Features Automatic stop and start noiseless operation compact and elegant design Storage Bin In built
Manufacturer Authorization Required with a guarantee card
BOQ Title: Turnkey Procurement SITC of RAC trade Lab tools equipment at Govt ITI Gulabpura Bhilwara, Multiple Split System Air Conditioners and Air to Air Heat Pumps (VRF Air Conditioners) Conforming t...
Item Title: Automatic ice cube machine
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 23-06-2026 11:18 AM
End Date: 13-07-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 65000
BOQ Title: Turnkey Procurement SITC of RAC trade Lab tools equipment at Govt ITI Gulabpura Bhilwara
GeMARPTS Searched: Drilling Machine, Aerial Bunched Cable For Working Voltage Upto and Including 1.1 kV Marked To IS 14255, Shaping Machine Searched String: Portable air - LPG brazing kit Portable Electric Indoor Air Purifier Conforming To IS 17531, Activity Based Educational Kits for Physics, VHF Handheld Air Band Tr...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections