Tender for Automatic Hose/Pipe Crimping Machine Making Upto 2 Spiral...

The NORTH CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Automatic Hose/Pipe Crimping Machine Making Upto 2 Spiral Hydraulic Hose.Technical Specification for Hydraulic Hose Crimping Machine1. Technical Data Range2. Min Id of Hose 1/43. Max Id of Hose 24. Pr... in Agra, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 13255715 | Ref ID: 123213544).

The tender is published on 23 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Automatic Hose/Pipe Crimping Machine Making Upto 2 Spiral Hydraulic Hose.Technical Specification for Hydraulic Hose Crimping Machine1. Technical Data Range2. Min Id of Hose 1/43. Max Id of Hose 24. Pr...

Posting Date: 23 Jul 2025

Deadline: 07 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123213544

Notice Ref. No.: 13255715

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Automatic Hose/pipe crimping machine making upto 2 spiral hydraulic hose.Technical Specification for Hydraulic Hose Crimping machine1. Technical Data Range2. Min ID of Hose 1/43. Max ID of Hose 24. Pressure of Hose Up to 400 Bar5. HP of Elect. meter 3 HP6. Make ABB or Similar7. Operating power 3 PH, 440 Volt.8. Hydraulic Oil HP-909. No of Die 9 (Included in cost)10.Crimping Range 1/4-2 (High Pressure)11.1/4-3/2 (Super High Pressure, Multispiral) 12. Operation System Hydraulically operated13. Make/Brand- UNIFLEX - Germany or equivalent.
Automatic Hose/pipe crimping machine making upto 2 spiral hydraulic hose.Technical Specifi cation for Hydraulic Hose Crimping machine1. Technical Data Range2. Min ID of Hose 1/43. Max ID of Hose 24. Pressure of Hose Up to 400 Bar5. HP of Elect. meter 3 HP6. Make ABB or Similar7. Operating power 3 P H, 440 Volt.8. Hydraulic Oil HP-909. No of Die 9 (Included in cost)10.Crimping Range 1/4-2 (High Pressure)1 1.1/4-3/2 (Super High Pressure, Multispiral) 12. Operation System Hydraulically operated13. Make/Brand- U NIFLEX - Germany or equivalent. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 13
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 23/07/2025 16:03 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 07/08/2025 10:55
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SSE/TMC/Depot/AGC, NCR Uttar Pradesh 1.00 Numbers
Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections