Tender for Automatic High Speed - Self Repairing Door, Qty: 1

The DIRECTORATE OF PURCHASE AND STORES, DAE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Automatic High Speed - Self Repairing Door, Qty: 1 in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5731522 | Ref ID: 112295434). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 160000.

The tender is published on 26 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Steel Bookcases as per IS 7761 Decorative Doors Metal Rolling Shutters as per IS 6248 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Steel Bookcases as per IS 7761 Decorative Doors Metal Rolling Shutters as per IS 6248 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Automatic High Speed - Self Repairing Door, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 26 Dec 2024

Deadline: 21 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112295434

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5731522

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 160000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Automatic High Speed - Self Repairing Door
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 23-12-2024 12:00 PM
End Date: 21-01-2025 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 160000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections