Tender for Automatic Hand Dryer, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #75)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Automatic Hand Dryer, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #75) in Jaipur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7575111 | Ref ID: 142354976). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 214394.

The tender is published on 30 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Water Tank Cover, Modular Toilet category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Water Tank Cover, Modular Toilet Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Automatic Hand Dryer, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #75)

Posting Date: 30 May 2026

Deadline: 09 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142354976

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7575111

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 214394

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: AUTOMATIC HAND DRYER
BOQ Title: Water Tank Cover, Modular Toilet
Item Title: Automatic Hand Dryer
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 30-05-2026 3:03 PM
End Date: 09-06-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 214394
BOQ Title: Water Tank Cover
GeMARPTS Searched: with Flexible Conductor (V2) ISI Marked To IS 694, Elastomer Insulated, Unkinkable Flexible Cords (Workshop Type) Marked To IS 9968 (Part 1) Searched String: REGULATOR FOR FAN Modular Piano Type Domestic Fan Regulator Conforming To IS 11037, XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 KV ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections