Tender for Automatic hand dryer plastic, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #7)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Automatic hand dryer plastic, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #7) in Jalandhar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6401499 | Ref ID: 122543654).

The tender is published on 12 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Misc items for conf hall, Flower Pots or Planters (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Misc items for conf hall, Flower Pots or Planters (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Automatic hand dryer plastic, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 12 Jul 2025

Deadline: 18 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122543654

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6401499

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Automatic hand dryer plastic
BOQ Title: Misc items for conf hall, Flower Pots or Planters (V2)
Item Title: Automatic hand dryer plastic
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 01-07-2025 12:19 PM
End Date: 18-07-2025 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: Misc items for conf hall
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Stainless steel sheet cutouts letters height 4.8 inch length of 66 inch Sinus Forceps, Prong or Tine Cultivator (Hand Cultivator), Hand Operated Hydraulic Pipe Bender, Allis Forceps as per IS 7388, Ryder Needle Holder, Towel Clamp as per IS 7893, Tissue Forceps as per IS 3642, Surgi...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections