Tender for Automatic Fire/Smoke Detection System for Memu/Emu/Demu R...

The RAIL COACH FACTORY (RCF), KAPURTHALA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Automatic Fire/Smoke Detection System for Memu/Emu/Demu Rake. in Kapurthala, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 17251398A | Ref ID: 143439856).

The tender is published on 17 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Automatic Fire/Smoke Detection System for Memu/Emu/Demu Rake.

Posting Date: 17 Jun 2026

Deadline: 03 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143439856

Notice Ref. No.: 17251398A

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Automatic Fire/Smoke Detection System for Memu/Emu/Demu Rake(1 Rake Con Sist 12 Coaches) Including Camc for 6 Years. Follow Sme/Design L.No. Md22161 Dated 31.0 5.2025. Note:- 1.Year-Wise Camc Rates in Terms of Fixed Percentage of Automatic Fire/Smo Ke Detection System Base Price (Without Taxes and Installation, Testing and Commissioni Ng Charges) are Specified as Per Annexure- I. 2. the General Conditions of Camc and Pen Alties Shall be as Per Annexure-B & E. 3. System should be Rake Based and Hmi/Cms Shall be Installed in Driving Cab. 4. Safety Clause Must be Followed According to Annexure-A of Dy.Cple-Ii L.No.Rcf/Emp/1 Dated. 01.04.2025., as Per Drawing: Rdso/2008/Cg-04 (Rev.06) Ame Ndment-01 or Latest Version with Special Conditions of Annexure- a of Rdso's Letter No. Mc/Acf/Fire Detection/Non Ac Dated 23.12.2024. Follow Design Letter No. Md22161 Dated 27.02.2025 & 30.04.2025 and Railway Board Letter No. 76/M(C)/137/31Vol V Dated 06.02.2025., Packing Instruction: as Per Standard Packing. it should be Ensured that Item should not R Ub during Transportation. the Item should be Packed with Adequate Strength. Transit Damage, if any, Shall be at the Cost of Supplier. [ Warranty Period: 72 Months after the Dat E of Delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 17
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 10/06/2026 17:00 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 03/07/2026 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 2000000.00

Consignee FURNISHING DEPOT, RCF Punjab 25.00 Set
Inspection
Details
Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections