Tender for Automatic Fire Suppression System for Electric Panel of 2...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Automatic Fire Suppression System for Electric Panel of 2 KG, Qty: 9 Nos, (BOQ Item #3) in South West Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7047200 | Ref ID: 132922405).

The tender is published on 31 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Demand of Store, PVC Copper Cable Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed Cable with Rigid Conductor (V2) as per... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Demand of Store, PVC Copper Cable Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed Cable with Rigid Conductor (V2) as per... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Automatic Fire Suppression System for Electric Panel of 2 KG, Qty: 9 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 31 Dec 2025

Deadline: 09 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132922405

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7047200

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Automatic Fire Suppression System for Electric Panel of 2 KG Fire Suppression System with UL approved FK 5112 Clean Agent ensures eco friendly residue free protection Seamless alloy steel cylinder nickel plated brass valve with gauge and heat sensitive detection tubing provide automatic discharge Fire Detection Tube Heat Sensor Tube HR red Fire Finder Heat Sensor Tube for automatic fire suppression system Heat Sensor tube for automatic fire suppression system made by special modified Polyamide PA Color Red High grade HR quality UV Stabilized Inner diameter 4 mm Outer Diameter 6 mm and include End of Line adapter with Pressure gauge for Automatic fire suppression tube used for fitting at the end of the tube for pressurizing and repressurizing the tube Fitting made by brass plated or unplated Stainless steel Elastomeric Sealings and also Master Control Unit for connecting each system with electronic hooters and productivity input to Scada Fire Alarm system including all necessaries electrical wiring sockets etc to make each entire system functional also include Pressure Switch to monitor pressure drop in the tube switch point 5 Bars
BOQ Title: Demand of Store, PVC Copper Cable Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed Cable with Rigid Conductor (V2) as per...
Item Title: Automatic Fire Suppression System for Electric Panel of 2 KG
Item Quantity: 9
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 30-12-2025 4:05 PM
End Date: 09-01-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: DEMAND OF STORE

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections