Tender for Automatic Fire Extinguishing Ball, Thermally Activated Se...

The CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Automatic Fire Extinguishing Ball, Thermally Activated Self-Actuating Type, Containing Minimum 1 Kg Ul Listed Abc Dry Chemical Powder, Suitable for Class A, B, C & Electrical Fires, Complete with Gi M... in Nagpur, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 95265500 | Ref ID: 143419412).

The tender is published on 16 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Automatic Fire Extinguishing Ball, Thermally Activated Self-Actuating Type, Containing Minimum 1 Kg Ul Listed Abc Dry Chemical Powder, Suitable for Class A, B, C & Electrical Fires, Complete with Gi M...

Posting Date: 16 Jun 2026

Deadline: 25 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143419412

Notice Ref. No.: 95265500

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Automatic Fire Extinguishing Ball, Thermally Activated Self-Actuating Type, containing minimum 1 Kg UL Listed ABC Dry Chemical Powder, suitable for Class A, B, C & Electrical Fires, complete with GI mounting stand, PESO Certified Activator, NABL Accredited Laboratory Test Report, OEM Test Certificate, Product Datasheet and Warranty Certificate. Detailed specification attached.
Automatic Fire Extinguishing Ball, Thermally Activated Self-Actuating Type, containing minim um 1 Kg UL Listed ABC Dry Chemical Powder, suitable for Class A, B, C & Electrical Fires, complete with GI mounting stand, PESO Certified Activator, NABL Accredited Laboratory Test Report, OEM Test Certificate, Pr oduct Datasheet and Warranty Certificate.Detailed specification attached. [ Warranty Period: 12 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 95
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 11/06/2026 18:08 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 25/06/2026 11:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee DCS NGP, CR Maharashtra 50.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections