Tender for Automatic Electronic Scoring Target System Issf (Phase i ...

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Automatic Electronic Scoring Target System Issf (Phase i & Ii) Approved for 50 Mtr Shooting Range, A, Qty: 20 in Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5627978 | Ref ID: 112072777). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 500000.

The tender is published on 20 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Target Face - Shooting category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Target Face - Shooting Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Automatic Electronic Scoring Target System Issf (Phase i & Ii) Approved for 50 Mtr Shooting Range, A, Qty: 20

Posting Date: 20 Dec 2024

Deadline: 20 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112072777

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5627978

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 500000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

AUTOMATIC ELECTRONIC SCORING TARGET SYSTEM ISSF (PHASE I & II) APPROVED FOR 50 MTR SHOOTING RANGE, AUTOMATIC ELECTRONIC SCORING TARGET SYSTEM ISSF (PHASE I & II) APPROVED FOR 25 MTR SHOOTING RANGE, AUTOMATIC ELECTRONIC SCORING TARGET SYSTEM ISSF (PHASE I & II) APPROVED FOR 10 MTR SHOOTING RANGE
Quantity Required: 20
Start Date: 19-12-2024 12:42 PM
End Date: 20-01-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 500000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections