Tender for Automatic Drop Point Tester as Per Specn. No. 01/Drop Poi...

The MUNITIONS INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Automatic Drop Point Tester as Per Specn. No. 01/Drop Point Tester/Qc Lab &Qc(T&G) /2025-26 Dated:, Qty: 3 in Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6907054 | Ref ID: 130419493). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 7788.

The tender is published on 19 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electronic Hooter category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electronic Hooter Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Automatic Drop Point Tester as Per Specn. No. 01/Drop Point Tester/Qc Lab &Qc(T&G) /2025-26 Dated:, Qty: 3

Posting Date: 19 Nov 2025

Deadline: 04 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130419493

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6907054

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 7788

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Automatic drop point tester as per specn. No. 01/Drop Point Tester/QC Lab &QC(T&G) /2025-26 dated: 27/, Softening Point as per Specn. No. 01/Softening Point Tester/QC Lab& QC(T&G) /2025-26; Date: 16/06/2025, TENSOMETER (ELECTRONIC) AS PER SPECIFICATION NO. OFK/QCLAB /HE/TENSOMETER/25-26, DATED 05/05/2025.
Quantity Required: 3
Start Date: 19-11-2025 10:04 AM
End Date: 04-12-2025 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 7788
GeMARPTS Searched: Ghillie Suit (MHA), Compact Light Weight Stainless Steel Multi Utility Tool (MHA), Pillow Covers Khadi, Holographic Reflex Sight (MHA), Khaki Uniform Cloth (CRPF), Socks, Men's Wool (Defence)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections