Tender for Automatic Driver Identification System, Installation & Co...

The SOUTH EASTERN COALFIELDS LIMITED (SECL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Automatic Driver Identification System, Installation & Commissioning, Qty: 14 in Korba, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6714301 | Ref ID: 128337080). The estimated tender value is ₹ 990787, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 18172.

The tender is published on 16 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Driver Fatigue Monitor System category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Driver Fatigue Monitor System Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Automatic Driver Identification System, Installation & Commissioning, Qty: 14

Posting Date: 16 Oct 2025

Deadline: 06 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128337080

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6714301

Tender Value: ₹ 990787

Tender EMD: ₹ 18172

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

AUTOMATIC DRIVER IDENTIFICATION SYSTEM, INSTALLATION & COMMISSIONING
Quantity Required: 14
Start Date: 16-10-2025 6:48 PM
End Date: 06-11-2025 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 18172
GeMARPTS Searched: General Operating Table, Platform Trolley (V2), Computer Table (V2), Books (V2), XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1), Dry Erase Writing Boards (V3), Scrub Suit, Molded Case Circuit Breakers (MCCB) as per IS / IEC 60947, Steel Pipes for Water and Sewage ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections