Tender for Automatic Dough Ball Making, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #11)

The HOME DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF MAHARASHTRA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Automatic Dough Ball Making, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #11) in Amravati, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7118286 | Ref ID: 134074771). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 100000.

The tender is published on 21 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply and Installation of Kitchen Equipment along with up gradation of Canteen, KITCHEN STORAGE RACKS (various type) Industrial Oven Commercial Dishwasher category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply and Installation of Kitchen Equipment along with up gradation of Canteen, KITCHEN STORAGE RACKS (various type) Industrial Oven Commercial Dishwasher Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Automatic Dough Ball Making, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #11)

Posting Date: 21 Jan 2026

Deadline: 05 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134074771

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7118286

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 100000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: M/c 1.5 HP 800Ball/Hour
BOQ Title: Supply and Installation of Kitchen Equipment along with up gradation of Canteen, KITCHEN STORAGE RACKS (various type) Industrial Oven Commercial Dishwasher
Item Title: Automatic Dough Ball Making
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 21-01-2026 11:54 AM
End Date: 05-02-2026 9:00 PM
EMD Amount: 100000
BOQ Title: Supply and Installation of Kitchen Equipment along with up gradation of Canteen
GeMARPTS Searched: Package No 4 - Atal Tinkering Lab of Niti Aayog Power Supply and Accessories and Safety Equipment, Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatment System above 50 LPH Capacity (V2), Drone or Unmanned Aerial Vehicle with Customized Payload (Defence Forces - Navy, Army and Air Force), Vegetable Cutter, Wooden P...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections