Tender for Automatic Dosa Making Machine, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Automatic Dosa Making Machine, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #2) in Ernakulam, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6791728 | Ref ID: 128692143). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 47991.

The tender is published on 23 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Galley Equipment, Roti Making Machine category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Galley Equipment, Roti Making Machine Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Automatic Dosa Making Machine, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 23 Oct 2025

Deadline: 12 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128692143

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6791728

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 47991

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Automatic Dosa Making Machine
BOQ Title: Galley Equipment, Roti Making Machine
Item Title: Automatic Dosa Making Machine
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 22-10-2025 2:02 PM
End Date: 12-11-2025 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 47991
BOQ Title: GALLEY EQUIPMENT
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Chapati making machine 24 feet length Roti Making Machine Searched String: automatic dosa making machine Roti Making Machine, Sanitary Napkins Vending Machines, Go Cast Making Machine, Paper Cup (Dona) cum Paper Disc Machine Kit (Gujarat Govt), Tamarind Block Making Machine, Ayurved...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections